323 SW 108th St Seattle, WA 98146
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Linda Conn, Windermere West Metro and Prudential NW Realty Assoc.

  323 SW 108th St Seattle, WA 98146

Sold on 06/14/2013
$83,600 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,040
SQFT

Description

Great starter home or investment property at this price! 2 bdrm, 1 bath craftsman featuring a nice living room, cozy fireplace w/custom mantle and granite surround. Quaint kitchen w/tile accents and dining area. 2 bdrms on the main floor and a 3rd bdrm or Rec-room and laundry/storage on the lower level. Gas heat and double pane windows make this home energy efficient. Don't miss the detached garage. Easy access to Seattle, freeways, shopping and more..

Sold Date:
06/14/2013
Taxes
$1,903(2011)
Lot Size
4,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1933
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:13 AM GMT+0000
  • Shop
  • Fireplace: 1

$ (+/-)
Jan 16, 2013
Price Changed
$83,600
-9%
-$8,400
Dec 08, 2012
Price Changed
$92,000
-8%
-$7,800
Aug 20, 2012
Listed
$99,800
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 08:13. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.